THE OFFICIAL HOME OF THE UWA ELITE ARMY!

  .COM

SINGLES RANKINGS (SEPT. 2018)

#1 - "THE SEVERED" JOEY ADAMS (UWA ELITE CHAMPION)
- Cashed in The Golden Ticket at "UWA Elite Crossroads" and defeated TJ Blade to become the NEW UWA Elite Champion.

#2 - "THE WRETCHED" BOWES
- Defeated Brandon The Bull & Jeff Cannonball (Quarter-Finals), Everett Cross & Clay Sawyer (Semi-Finals), and Sean "Damage" McNelis, Robbie Roller, & Nicholas Kaye (Finals) to win the "2018 DynaMike Davis Memorial Tournament".

#3 - TJ BLADE
- Defeated Mike C-Way to successfully retain the UWA Elite Championship at "UWA Elite Crossroads" before losing the Championship to Joey Adams.

#4 - ROBBIE ROLLER (UWA ELITE IRON MAN CHAMPION)
- Defeated KTB & Jordan Oliver (Quarter-Finals) and Mike Del & Jacob Tarasso (Semi-Finals) in the "2018 DynaMike Davis Memorial Tournament" before losing to Bowes in the Finals.

#5 - MIKE C-WAY
- Won a 20-Man Battle Royal at the Middlesex County Fair to become #1 Contender for the UWA Elite Championship, but lost to UWA Elite Champion TJ Blade at "UWA Elite Crossroads".

#6 - SEAN "DAMAGE" MCNELIS
- Defeated Radley Belmont & Massacre (Quarter-Finals) and Joey Adams & Magic (Semi-Finals) in the "2018 DynaMike Davis Memorial Tournament" before losing to Bowes in the Finals.

#7 - NICHOLAS KAYE
- Defeated Steve Mack & King Tek (Quarter-Finals) and Cypress & Chris Powers (Semi-Finals) in the "2018 DynaMike Davis Memorial Tournament" before losing to Bowes in the Finals.

#8 - JEFF CANNONBALL
- Defeated Jordan Oliver, Ellis Taylor, Charlie Tiger, Griffin McCoy, & Matt Vetigo in a 6-Pack Challenge at "UWA Elite Crossroads" to retain the UWA Elite iChampionship on behalf of Brandon Kirk.

#9 - EVERETT CROSS
- Defeated Mike C-Way & Miles Thomas in the Quarter-Finals of the "2018 DynaMike Davis Memorial Tournament" before losing to Bowes in the Semi-Finals.

#10 - "THE ICON" MAGIC
- Defeated Hedges & Wade Kruger in the Quarter-Finals of the "2018 DynaMike Davis Memorial Tournament" before losing to Sean "Damage" McNelis in the Semi-Finals.

TAG TEAM RANKINGS

#1 - BULL METAL JACKET (UWA ELITE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS)
- Defeated The Designated Hitters to win the UWA Elite Tag Team Championships at "UWA Elite Crossroads".

#2 - TEAM THOMAS
- Defeated The Winant Brothers in a Tag Team Ladder Match at "UWA Elite Crossroads".

#3 - THE SEVERED
- Chris Powers & Jacob Tarasso both advanced to the Semi-Finals of the "2018 DynaMike Davis Memorial Tournament".

#4 - THE WINANT BROTHERS
- Lost to Team Thomas in a Tag Team Ladder Match at "UWA Elite Crossroads".

#5 - THE STEP DADS
- Radley Belmont & Wade Kruger both lost in the Quarter-Finals of the "2018 DynaMike Davis Memorial Tournament".

FINAL POWER RANKINGS 2017
 FINAL POWER RANKINGS 2016
*ENDING AT SEASON FINALE
  *ENDING AT SEASON FINALE
 1 TJ BLADE
1 ARCHADIA
 2 ARCHADIA
2 KING TEK

 3 BOWES
3 THE BROTEIN PACK
 4 MAGIC
4 KTB
 5 JEREMIAH
5 DRAKE CHAMBERS
 6 NICHOLAS KAYE
6 BOWES
 7 JON ROME
7 JOEY ADAMS
8 KTB
8 SDM & HEDGES (TIE)
9 SDM
9 NICHOLAS KAYE
10 BRANDON KIRK
10 MAGIC
 
 
 FINAL TAG TEAM RANKINGS 2017
 
1 THE DESIGNATED HITTERS
 
2 THE DESTINED ONES
 
3 THE BROTEIN PACK
 
4 TEAM THOMAS
 
5 THE AC SCOUNDRELS
 

GET CONNECTED!